• Decimation


    Set in 1942, Decimation tells the story of ten Russian soldiers
    accused of cowardice and their subsequent punishment.

    -Seattle International Film Festival Jury Prize Winner-

    CREDITS

DECIMATION

SIFF Jury Prize

CREDITS



Written & Directed by Wade F. Jackson

Produced by Stefan Hajek

Executive Producers: Nick Hall | Kris Kidd | Nancy Blakey

Director of Photography: Nick Hall

Lighting Cameraman: Ray Flynn

Co-Produced by Rosalie Miller



CAST

Roy Stanton, Brandon Anthony, Ron Carrier, Stefan Hajek, Luke Schuck, Josh Truax, D'Angelo Midili, Andrew Bosch, Ian Lindsay, Chris Davis, Andrew Tribolini, Richard Carmen, Michael Patten, Jason Sloate, Thomas Eugene Kovac




First Assistant Director: Chad Graves

Second Assistant Director: Richard Carmen

Co-Executive Producers: Little Big Film Co | Alma Aguilar | Damian Stonebraker | Alan Tromans | Sheila Tromans | Abundant Productions | Peter Holt | Terry Holt

Associate Producers: Luke Schuck | Joe Shapiro | Marty Siu | JW Crane | Phil Titannapolitano | Adrian Versteegh | Liane Langford

Production Design: L. Gabriel Gonda

Costume Supervisor and Prop Master: Jason Sloate

Make-up Artist: Jessica Valentine

Camera Operators: DJ Dornbush | Ray Flynn | Nick Hall

Second Unit/Steadicam: DJ Dornbush

Gaffer: Richard A. Williams

Key Grip + Still Photographer: Cameron Karsten

Sound Mixers: Mark Meseroll | Sage Bilderback

Production Co-Ordinator: Jessica Valentine

Script Supervisor: Aubrey Kehres

Production Assistant: Clayton Bolinger

Data Management: Joe Shapiro

Animal Wrangler: Pete Bradley

Historical Consultant: Jason Sloate




Editing & Sound Design: Wade Jackson

Assistant Editor: Joe Shapiro

VFX: Eliot Gurrin

Colorist: Andrew Ravini

Intermediate Color: John Davidson

Color Supervision: Ray Flynn



Special Thanks to: 

Horseshoe Bend Ranch - AG-44 - Homeplate Pub - Topo Swope Talent - Tim Crist - John & Ellen Miller - Robert & Wendy Hajek - Alexandra Caldwell Jackson - Winstone Evans - Jenna Hall - Ginopesi - Lindalee Jacobwitz - Jacqueline Sinicrope - Jen Alldredge - Joe Shapiro - Steve Harshfield - Dave Zucconi - Chelsea Hoffman - David Capitano - Chris Tarr - Zachary Ward - Jacqui & Michael Jackson - Danielle Jackson - Dale Bond - Jay Hill - Tim Pfau - Adrian McDonnal - Michael Burke - Lauren Curtis - Jennifer Macdonald - Fred Beahm - Jay T. Conrad - Kyle Buntain-Sloate - Bill Berg - Rob Malcolm - Brennan Malcolm - RKKA Northwest - Duque Salon - Kim Voynar - Brian Hughes - Cory Bybee - Joah Woodward - Anthony - Lorraine Montez - Josh - Cuauhtemoc Yescas - Laurent Patillon - Jason Canty - Cassio Campos - Noah Callaway - Georges Claude - Million Dollar Loser - Natalie Burdick - Cathy Meriam - Jean Rowlands-Tarbox - Rachel Davis - Robert Sackett - Simone Leorin - Caroline Hunter - Kristin El Koshairi - Vlad - Gabriel Kellogg - Jason Andrew Mullikin - Tom Zimmerman - Grist - Thomas Hahn - Sherry O'Brien - Olivia Reves - Magos - Speed Seattle Dating - Svetlana Kupriyanova - John Sanders - Nick Butler - Tracy Getty - Ryan Morrison - Aston Bagnas - Screen Actors Guild - Matty Perry - Edie - Stephanie Davis - Ronnie Ashline - Michael Shaw - Peter Hogan - Antonio - Rambo - Nicolas Frohlich - Barry Bunker - Ryan Maloney - Casey Krebs - Julianne Gabert - Rick Walters - Austin Healy - Trin Miller - Bryan Fitch - Paul Baker - Lisa Mersereau - Candy Rodrigo - Lance Conatser - Sam Keam - Joseph Hsu - Samuel G - Andrew Bosch - Joe Bosch - Jeri Croyle - Molly Killien - Kirpa Singhgulati - Andrew K. Watinetz - Hanna Welch - Chris Kohout - TCM Models & Talent - Andrew Belanger - Collin Potts - Chuck Peltier - Pete Fisher - Raymond Bagnas - Nikolas Chapburn


A Special Thanks for Support From: 

CPT Rental, NYC + Koerner Camera Systems + Seattle Lighting and Grip


Produced in Association with: